Meet "Hope"

Breed: Shih-tzu

Nickname: Miss Bossy Pants

Born: May 2007   Weight: 16lbs

Eligibilty: Married 2008

Fav. Things: Jumbo octopus toys
                     Belly rubs, hugs & kisses

Worst Thing: Bath, (& I actually love running on the treadmill!)

Job:   Bossing Cody, Carl, Frankie & Ricky around all day

Home:  Guard dog apprentice to Cody

Fav. Human: Mom, hands down

Fav. Foods: Chicken, Filet Mignon
                    DQ Ice cream & Starbucks puppy whips

Scariest Things: Not being able to find Mommy, it's terrifying!

Car: Sit on mom's lap

Extracurricular activities: Chasing Frankie & Ricky
baby hopies
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
dog wedding
Hopie & Ralphie 2008
I'm Hopie!
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvd
cody & carls blvdcody & carls blvd

Miss Bossy Pants, Cody & Carl's Baby Sis'!

illinois dog boutique
illinois dog bakery
Local Dog Boutique
We are close by, many customers come from neighboring suburbs
Barrington, North Barrington, South Barrington, Lake Barrington, Barrington Hills, Port Barrington, Algonquin, Palatine, Deer Park, Kildeer, Crystal Lake, Cary, Fox River Grove, Schaumburg, Arlington Heights, Buffalo Grove, Hawthorne Woods, Rolling Meadows, Hoffman Estates, Lake Zurich, Chicago, Evanston, Lake Forest, Lake Bluff, Elmhurst,
Wilmette, Mundelein, Streamwood, Libertyville, Wauconda, McHenry, Island Lake, Bartlett, Elk Grove Village, Aurora, Lake in the Hills, Woodstock, West Dundee, Gilberts, Elgin, Hampshire, Wisconsin, Indiana, New York, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina, New Jersey, Ohio & more!
Tell a friend about this page
dog boutique, local dog bakery
dog bakery for dog birthdays
Local Dog Boutique
847
304 - 7140