Meet "Cody"

Breed: Shih-tzu

Nickname: Cody Bear

Born: Nov. 2003  Weight: 19.5lbs

Eligibilty:  Married/Divorced 2006 (Too young!) 
                 Happily Remarried 2009!!

Fav. Things: Squeaky Toys
                     Belly & Butt rubs, cuddling with Mom!

Worst Thing: Bath, Treadmill

Job: Co-owner of cody & carl's blvd

Home: Guard dog, which includes;
           Watch all windows & alert for wildlife

Fav. Human: Mom

Fav. Foods: 'Nana's' (Bananas)
                    Half N Half

Scariest Things: Thunder storms & loud noises

Car: Sits on center console co-pilot

Extracurricular activities: Chase Frank & Rick when no one is watching me!
cody bear
cody bearcody bear
cody bearcody bearcody bear
cody bearcody bearcody bearcody bear
cody bearcody bearcody bear
cody bearcody bear
cody bear
cody bearcody bear
"They call me 'Da' man!
email me

Cody welcomes you to his Joint!

illinois dog boutique
illinois dog bakery
Local Dog Boutique
We are close by, many customers come from neighboring suburbs
Barrington, North Barrington, South Barrington, Lake Barrington, Barrington Hills, Port Barrington, Algonquin, Palatine, Deer Park, Kildeer, Crystal Lake, Cary, Fox River Grove, Schaumburg, Arlington Heights, Buffalo Grove, Hawthorne Woods, Rolling Meadows, Hoffman Estates, Lake Zurich, Chicago, Evanston, Lake Forest, Lake Bluff, Elmhurst,
Wilmette, Mundelein, Streamwood, Libertyville, Wauconda, McHenry, Island Lake, Bartlett, Elk Grove Village, Aurora, Lake in the Hills, Woodstock, West Dundee, Gilberts, Elgin, Hampshire, Wisconsin, Indiana, New York, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina, New Jersey, Ohio & more!
Tell a friend about this page
dog boutique, local dog bakery
dog bakery for dog birthdays
Local Dog Boutique
847
304 - 7140