Meet "Carl"

Breed: Lhasa-Apso     

Nickname: Chub Chub   

Born: July 2004  

Weight: 36.5lbs (My father's name was 'Chubby Checker'!)

Status: Entrepreneur Bachelor

Fav. Things: Food, naps, more food & naps

Worst Thing: Bath, Treadmill

Job: Co-owner of cody & carl's blvd

Fav. Human: Dad

Fav. Foods: Everything & anything

Scariest Things: Screaming kids, can't deal!

Car: Watch out window, love to go 'bub-bye'

Extracurricular activities: Napping
meet carl
barrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutique
barrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutique
barrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutique
barrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutique
barrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutique
barrington dog boutique
barrington dog boutiquebarrington dog boutique

Meet the Boss man, Carl!

illinois dog boutique
illinois dog bakery
Local Dog Boutique
We are close by, many customers come from neighboring suburbs
Barrington, North Barrington, South Barrington, Lake Barrington, Barrington Hills, Port Barrington, Algonquin, Palatine, Deer Park, Kildeer, Crystal Lake, Cary, Fox River Grove, Schaumburg, Arlington Heights, Buffalo Grove, Hawthorne Woods, Rolling Meadows, Hoffman Estates, Lake Zurich, Chicago, Evanston, Lake Forest, Lake Bluff, Elmhurst,
Wilmette, Mundelein, Streamwood, Libertyville, Wauconda, McHenry, Island Lake, Bartlett, Elk Grove Village, Aurora, Lake in the Hills, Woodstock, West Dundee, Gilberts, Elgin, Hampshire, Wisconsin, Indiana, New York, Florida, Georgia, South Carolina, New Jersey, Ohio & more!
Tell a friend about this page
dog boutique, local dog bakery
dog bakery for dog birthdays
Local Dog Boutique
847
304 - 7140